Login
for returning member. Don't have an online account?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
National Genebank of Tunisia
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search - Descriptors
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Lamiaceae
Martinov, nom. cons.
Acanthomintha
(A. Gray) A. Gray
Acinos
Mill.
Acrocephalus
Benth.
Aeolanthus
Mart., orth. var.
Aeollanthus
Mart. ex Spreng.
Afridia
Duthie
Agastache
J. Clayton ex Gronov.
Alvesia
Welw.
Amaracus
Gled.
Amethystanthus
Nakai
Anisochilus
Wall. ex Benth.
Antonina
Vved.
Aphanochilus
Benth.
Argantoniella
G. Lopez & R. Morales
Arischrada
Pobed.
Ascocarydion
G. Taylor
Astemon
Regel
Asterohyptis
Epling
Audibertia
Benth.
Audibertiella
Briq.
Basilicum
Moench
Becium
Lindl.
Benguellia
G. Taylor
Blephilia
Raf.
Bouetia
A. Chev.
Bovonia
Chiov.
Brachystemum
Michx.
Briquetastrum
Robyns & Lebrun
Brittonastrum
Briq.
Brotera
Spreng.
Broteroa
DC., orth. var.
Brunella
Mill.
Burnatastrum
Briq.
Bystropogon
L'Her.
Calamintha
Mill.
Cantinoa
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Capitanopsis
S. Moore
Capitanya
Gurke
Catoferia
(Benth.) Benth.
Catopheria
Benth., orth. var.
Cedronella
Moench
Ceranthera
Elliott
Ceratanthus
F. Muell. ex G. Taylor
Ceratominthe
Briq.
Chaunostoma
Donn. Sm.
Cleonia
L.
Clerodendranthus
Kudo
Clinopodium
L.
Coleus
Lour.
Collinsonia
L.
Condea
Adans.
Conradina
A. Gray
Coridothymus
Rchb. f.
Cuminia
Colla
Cunila
D. Royen
Cyanocephalus
(Pohl ex Benth.) Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Cyclostegia
Benth.
Cyclotrichium
(Boiss.) Manden. & Scheng.
Dauphinea
Hedge
Dekinia
M. Martens & Galeotti
Dentidia
Lour.
Dicerandra
Benth.
Dielsia
Kudo
Diodeilis
Raf.
Dorystaechas
Boiss. & Heldr. ex Benth.
Dracocephalum
L.
Drepanocaryum
Pojark.
Elsholtzia
Willd.
Endostemon
N. E. Br.
Englerastrum
Briq.
Eplingiella
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Eriope
Humb. & Bonpl. ex Benth.
Eriopidion
Harley
Eriothymus
(Benth.) Rchb.
Erythrochlamys
Gurke
Euhemus
Raf.
Euhesperida
Brullo & Furnari
Faustia
Font Quer & Rothm.
Fedtschenkiella
Kudr.
Fenixanthes
Raf.
Fuerstia
T. C. E. Fr.
Gardoquia
Ruiz & Pav.
Geniosporum
Wall. ex Benth.
Germanea
Lam.
Glechoma
L.
Glechon
Spreng.
Gnoteris
Raf.
Gontscharovia
Boriss.
Gymneia
(Benth.) Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Hancea
Hemsl.
Hanceola
Kudo
Haumaniastrum
P. A. Duvign. & Plancke
Hedeoma
Pers.
Hedeomoides
Briq.
Hedyosmos
Mitch.
Hemizygia
(Benth.) Briq.
Hemsleia
Kudo
Hesperozygis
Epling
Heterolamium
C. Y. Wu
Hoehnea
Epling
Holostylon
Robyns & Lebrun
Homalocheilos
J. K. Morton
Horminum
L.
Hoslundia
Vahl
Hymenocrater
Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Hypenia
(Mart. ex Benth.) Harley
Hyperaspis
Briq.
Hypogon
Raf.
Hypothronia
Schrank
Hyptidendron
Harley
Hyptis
Jacq.
Hyssopus
L.
Iboza
N. E. Br.
Icomum
Hua
Isinia
Rech. f.
Isodictyophorus
Briq.
Isodon
(Schrad. ex Benth.) Spach
Johowia
Epling & Looser
Keiskea
Miq.
Keithia
Benth.
Killickia
Brauchler et al.
Koellia
Moench
Kudrjaschevia
Pojark.
Kurzamra
Kuntze
Lallemantia
Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Lavandula
L.
Lavandula
L. subg.
Fabricia
Lavandula
L. subg.
Fabricia
sect.
Chaetostachys
Lavandula
L. subg.
Fabricia
sect.
Hasikenses
Lavandula
L. subg.
Fabricia
sect.
Pterostoechas
Lavandula
L. subg.
Fabricia
sect.
Subnudae
Lavandula
L. subg.
Lavandula
Lavandula
L. subg.
Lavandula
sect.
Dentatae
Lavandula
L. subg.
Lavandula
sect.
Lavandula
Lavandula
L. subg.
Lavandula
sect.
Stoechas
Lavandula
L. subg.
Sabaudia
sect.
Sabaudia
Leocus
A. Chev.
Lepechinia
Willd.
Leptohyptis
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Limniboza
R. E. Fr.
Lophanthus
Adans.
Lycopus
L.
Madronella
Mill.
Mahya
Cordem.
Majorana
Mill.
Marmoritis
Benth.
Marsypianthes
Mart. ex Benth.
Martianthus
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Medusantha
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Meehania
Britton
Meehaniopsis
Kudo
Melissa
L.
Mentha
L.
Mentha
L. sect.
Eriodontes
Mentha
L. sect.
Mentha
Mentha
L. sect.
Pulegium
Mentha
L. sect.
Tubulosae
Meriandra
Benth.
Mesona
Blume
Mesosphaerum
P. Browne
Micheliella
Briq.
Micromeria
Benth.
Minthostachys
(Benth.) Spach
Moldavica
Fabr.
Monarda
L.
Monardella
Benth.
Moschosma
Rchb.
Mosla
(Benth.) Buch.-Ham. ex Maxim.
Nautochilus
Bremek.
Neoeplingia
Ramamoorthy et al.
Neohyptis
J. K. Morton
Neomuellera
Briq.
Nepeta
L.
Nosema
Prain
Obtegomeria
P. D. Cantino & Doroszenko
Ocimum
L.
Octomeron
Robyns
Oocephalus
(Benth.) Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Oreosphacus
Leyb.
×
Origanomajorana
Domin
Origanum
L.
Orthodon
Benth.
Orthosiphon
Benth.
Oxynepeta
(Benth.) Bunge
Paulseniella
Briq.
Peltodon
Pohl
Pentapleura
Hand.-Mazz.
Perilla
L.
Perillula
Maxim.
Perovskia
Kar.
Perrierastrum
Guillaumin
Perxo
Raf.
Phyllophyton
Kudo
Physominthe
Harley & J. F. B. Pastore
Piloblephis
Raf.
Pitardia
Batt. ex Pit.
Platostoma
P. Beauv.
Platyelasma
Kitag.
Plectranthastrum
T. C. E. Fr.
Plectranthus
L'Her.
Pogogyne
Benth.
Polakia
Stapf
Poliomintha
A. Gray
Preslia
Opiz
Prunella
L.
Prunellopsis
Kudo
Pseudocimum
Bremek.
Pseudocunila
Brade
Pseudolophanthus
Levin
Pulegium
Mill.
Puntia
Hedge
Pycnanthemum
Michx.
Pycnosphace
Rydb.
Pycnostachys
Hook.
Pycnothymus
(Benth.) Small
Rabdosia
(Blume) Hassk.
Rabdosiella
Codd
Ramona
Greene
Raphiodon
Benth., orth. var.
Rhabdocaulon
(Benth.) Epling
Rhaphiodon
Schauer
Rhododon
Epling
Rizoa
Cav.
Rosmarinus
L.
Sabaudia
Buscal. & Muschl.
Saccocalyx
Coss. & Durieu
Salvia
L.
Salviastrum
Scheele
Satureja
L.
Schaueria
Hassk.
Schizonepeta
(Benth.) Briq.
Schraderia
Medik.
Siphocranion
Kudo
Skapanthus
C. Y. Wu & H. W. Li
Skottsbergiella
Epling
Solenostemon
Thonn.
Soliera
Clos
Sphacele
Benth.
Stachydeoma
Small
Stiptanthus
(Benth.) Briq.
Stoechas
Mill.
Symphostemon
Hiern
Syncolostemon
E. Mey.
Tetradenia
Benth.
Thorncroftia
N. E. Br.
Thymbra
L.
Thymus
L.
Tullia
Leavenw.
Xenopoma
Willd.
Zappania
Scop.
Zataria
Boiss.
Zhumeria
Rech. f. & Wendelbo
Ziziphora
L.